Photo of Burtner, Shawn James Jr.

Burtner, Shawn James Jr.

Habitual Offender
Unauthorized Use of Motor Vehicle/Other Vehicles
Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Driving w/o a License
Driving License Suspended/Revoked Pursuant to Section 3802-1547B1
Operating w/o Lights

Age

38

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 4"

Weight

240 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Mar 10th, 2023
Description

A bench warrant has been issued for Shawn James Burtner, Jr.  If you have information on his whereabouts, contact the City of Jeannette Police Dept., or submit a tip below.

Charges
Habitual Offender
Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Driving w/o a License
Operating w/o Lights

Location

Jeannette, PA 15644

Date Issued

Mar 9, 2023

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-10101-CR-0000031-2023

Issuing Authority

District Court 10-1-01

Holding Department

Jeannette Police Dept.