INDECENT ASSAULT
& HARASSMENT
Age
67
Gender
Male
Penn Township, PA -- A resident of a local retirement home was criminally charged by Penn Township Police after allegedly making lewd remarks and sexually assaulting workers at the facility.
Henry Davis, 67, is facing indecent assault and harassment charges after two nurse practitioners at William Penn Care Center reported several incidents of sexual assaults.
In October of 2023, a nurse practitioner reported to police that Davis grabbed her inappropriately and made sexually suggestive remarks to her while she was attempting to get a blood sugar reading from Davis.
The victim told police it happened on several other occasions when Davis allegedly showed her a wad of money and told her he wanted to take her away somewhere, followed by remarks about touching the victim's body.
The second victim detailed similar allegations to investigators stemming from August of 2025 involving Davis.
The victim told police that Davis grabbed her pelvic region as she was helping him from his wheelchair in order to use the bathroom.
Penn Township Police said the victim knows Davis has sexually harassed other female staff and residents previously.
Davis is expected to be in court in October.
Location
2020 Ader Road
Jeannette, PA
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal