& (1 count) Criminal Trespass (F3)
& (1) Disorderly Conduct (S)
( (1) count of Aggravated Assault
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Sewickley Township, PA -- Westmoreland County District Attorney Nicole W. Ziccarelli announces criminal charges filed against Keri Myers, 42.
Troopers were called to a home on Limerick Road in Sewickley Township on March 15th for a report of a disturbance at a neighboring apartment.
State Police said Keri Myers entered an apartment that she did not reside in, woke up the residents and had to be forcefully removed due to her level of intoxication.
When Troopers Nathan Ellwood and Tony Anthony arrived and met with Myers, they said she became belligerent and combative, resisted arrest and assaulted troopers.
Myers is facing criminal trespass and disorderly conduct charges, in addition to resisting arrest and aggravated assault.
Myers remains in the Westmoreland County Prison on $30,000 bond.
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2023