(1) count Aggravated Cruelty to Animals-SBI or Death (F3)
(1) Count Cruelty to Animals
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Greensburg, PA. -- The Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office confirms the arrest of Timothy Steinman on Monday December 12th, 2022.
The Westmoreland County Sheriff’s Office had deputies tracking Steinman’s movement.
Surveillance resumed Sunday evening and ultimately, they located Steinman at a residence in Monroeville.
He was taken into custody without incident and delivered to the Greensburg City Police Department for processing.
He has since been transported to the Westmoreland County Prison where he awaits arraignment.
-------------
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2022