HomeDA Nicole Ziccarelli
Our Team
  • Attorneys
  • Detectives
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Cold Cases
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • PA SAVIN
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Private Criminal Complaint
  • RTK Request
  • WCDB Forensics Survey
Contact UsIncident Blotter
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Westmoreland County DA
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Nicole W. Ziccarelli, District Attorney
westmorelandda.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Westmoreland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Homepage
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Logo

Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office

westmorelandda.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • DA Nicole Ziccarelli
  • Our Team
    • Attorneys
    • Detectives
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Cold Cases
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • PA SAVIN
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Private Criminal Complaint
    • RTK Request
    • WCDB Forensics Survey
  • Contact Us
  • Incident Blotter

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

joshua_lester.jpg
dante_scott.jpg

2 men facing drug delivery charges following two separate search warrants in Arnold

Details Map

Arnold, PA – Westmoreland County District Attorney Nicole W. Ziccarelli, in coordination with the Arnold Police Department, announces the arrest of two men accused of possession with the intent to deliver.

Investigators executed separate search warrants last week at two addresses in Arnold.

On February 2, 2023, the Arnold Police Department and agents with the Attorney General’s Office Special Operations Group served a search warrant at 1914 Woodmont Avenue.

Investigators seized crack cocaine, pills, fentanyl packaging and scales.

Joshua Lester was arrested as a result of the search warrant and charged with possession with intent to deliver crack cocaine.

On February 4, 2023, Arnold Police and agents with the Attorney General’s Office executed a search warrant at 1728 Victoria Avenue and a vehicle belonging to the alleged suspect.

Police discovered 200 packets of fentanyl, crystal methamphetamine and almost $5,000 in cash.

Investigators allege Dante Scott was selling fentanyl in and around the city of Arnold, resulting in his arrest.

Scott was on state parole for previous drug charges and is now in the custody of the Westmoreland County Prison.  

Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations, and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.

Location

1914 woodmont avenue
1728 victoria avenue
arnold, PA

Date

Feb 4, 2023

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 6th, 2023
joshua_lester.jpg
dante_scott.jpg
Submit a Tip
Westmoreland County DA
2 N Main St, Ste 206
Greensburg, PA 15601
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Westmoreland County DA
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Badge

To subscribe to Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.