HomeDA Nicole Ziccarelli
Our Team
  • Attorneys
  • Detectives
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Cold Cases
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • PA SAVIN
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Private Criminal Complaint
  • RTK Request
  • WCDB Forensics Survey
Contact UsIncident Blotter
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Westmoreland County DA
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Nicole W. Ziccarelli, District Attorney
westmorelandda.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Westmoreland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Homepage
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Logo

Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office

westmorelandda.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • DA Nicole Ziccarelli
  • Our Team
    • Attorneys
    • Detectives
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Cold Cases
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • PA SAVIN
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Private Criminal Complaint
    • RTK Request
    • WCDB Forensics Survey
  • Contact Us
  • Incident Blotter

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

ruben2.jpg
ruben4.jpg

Family, citizen offering reward for information leading to location of missing man

Details Map

Greensburg, PA -- Greensburg Police, in cooperation with the Westmoreland County Detective Bureau, continue to ask for the public’s help in locating Ruben Carranza, who remains missing.

The family of Ruben Carranza is offering a $1,500 reward for any verified, credible information that leads authorities to Ruben’s location. A concerned citizen has pledged an additional $1,500 to the reward, bringing the total to $3,000 for information leading to Ruben's whereabouts. 

The last known contact with Ruben was in the early morning hours of Tuesday, July 29, 2025.

The vehicle Ruben was last known to be operating was found concealed on Ridge Road in Acme, Westmoreland County on August 9, 2025.

Authorities believe the vehicle was parked there on August 5; however, Ruben’s whereabouts remain unknown.

If you have any information about Ruben Carranza’s location, please contact the city of Greensburg Police Department at 724-830-3800.

Location

Greensburg, PA 15601

Date

Aug 19, 2025

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Aug 18th, 2025 | Updated Aug 19th, 2025
ruben2.jpg
ruben4.jpg
Submit a Tip
Westmoreland County DA
2 N Main St, Ste 206
Greensburg, PA 15601
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Westmoreland County DA
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Badge

To subscribe to Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.