Missing: Albert Copper

Tabs

Case

Avonmore, PA -- Pennsylvania State Police Criminal Investigations Unit continue their search for Albert Leroy Copper.

On June 6, 2013, at 10:30 a.m., the family of Albert Leroy Copper contacted the Pennsylvania State Police to report Albert left for work on this date at approximately 3:45 a.m., but never arrived at work nor did he return home. 

On June 6, 2013, at 2:30 p.m., Albert Copper’s vehicle was located on a dirt road pull off in the woods approximately ¼ mile east of SR156 in Kiskimenitas Township, Armstrong County.  Albert Copper has not been seen, nor heard from since.    

Albert Leroy Copper        White/Male             
DOB: 07/02/1984    Age: 34       
Height: 5’7”       Hair: Red          Eyes: Brown

Albert Leroy Copper was last seen wearing a black ballcap with “Peterbilt”, gray “pocket” t-shirt, blue jeans, sneakers, black/gray Hanes briefs. 

Albert Copper’s last known address was located on 5th Street, Avonmore, Westmoreland County, PA. 

WHAT YOU CAN DO:  If you have information on this crime, any serious crime, or wanted person, call Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS.  All callers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD.

All information is accurate as of Release Date.

Date: 
Thursday, June 6, 2013 - 1:30pm

Case Type: