HomeDA Nicole Ziccarelli
Our Team
  • Attorneys
  • Detectives
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Cold Cases
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • PA SAVIN
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Private Criminal Complaint
  • RTK Request
  • WCDB Forensics Survey
Contact UsIncident Blotter
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Westmoreland County DA
  • 2 N Main St, Ste 206, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • (724) 830-3949
  • Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office on Facebook
Nicole W. Ziccarelli, District Attorney
westmorelandda.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Westmoreland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Homepage
Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Logo

Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office

westmorelandda.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (724) 830-3949
  • Home
  • DA Nicole Ziccarelli
  • Our Team
    • Attorneys
    • Detectives
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Cold Cases
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • PA SAVIN
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Private Criminal Complaint
    • RTK Request
    • WCDB Forensics Survey
  • Contact Us
  • Incident Blotter

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

new_ken_burg.jpeg
new_ken_burg2.jpeg

New Kensington Police investigating cell phone store burglary, seeking help to ID suspect

Details Map

New Kensington, PA -- New Kensington Police Department is seeking the public's help in identifying a suspect accused of a burglarizing a cell phone store. 

Detectives were called on Tuesday, April 4, 2023, at about 1:15 a.m. to the Boost Mobile in New Kensington after reports of a forced entry burglary. 

As a result, a substantial amount of cell phones were stolen from the business totaling thousands of dollars. 

Investigators were able to obtain surveillance images of the alleged suspect from cameras in the area of the store. 

If anyone has any information about the burglary or can help identify the suspect, please contact the New Kensington Police Department at 724-339-7533 or call 911.

Location

Greensburg, PA 15601

Date

Apr 4, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 5th, 2023
new_ken_burg.jpeg
new_ken_burg2.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Westmoreland County DA
2 N Main St, Ste 206
Greensburg, PA 15601
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Westmoreland County DA
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office Badge

To subscribe to Westmoreland County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.