PSP looking for suspects accused of stealing wire, pipe in Sutersville

Tabs

Case

Sutersville, PA -- Pennsylvania State Police, CSX and Westmoreland County District Attorney Nicole W. Ziccarelli are asking for the public's help in identifying two suspects captured on video allegedly stealing wire and pipe near an intersection in Sutersville. 

Video surveillance was obtained of the alleged suspects from the incident near 1st and 2nd Street in Sutersville. 

The two could be seen driving a pickup truck and stopping to pick up copper wire and galvanized pipe. 

PSP Sutersville Theft

Police estimate the value stolen is approximately $600. 

Anyone with information is asked to contact 911 or state police in Greensburg at 724-832-3288. 

Date: 
Friday, March 10, 2023 - 9:00am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: