(1) Count Home Improvement Fraud
Age
54
Gender
Male
JEFFREY R. CABLE
DOB: 12/21/1970
HOME IMPROVEMENT FRAUD
Last Known Address: 716 Broad Street, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Cable obtained a deposit, in the amount of $1,400 to initiate and complete a remodeling project at a residence in Mount Pleasant Borough. Cable retained the deposit and severed contact with the homeowner.
Contact: Detective William Brown
724.830.3287
Date Issued
Nov 21, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Westmoreland County Detective Bureau