(1) Count Home Improvement Fraud
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
DONALD J. HORVATH
DOB: 06/30/1985
HOME IMPROVEMENT FRAUD
Last Known Address: 300 First Street, Leisenring, PA 15489
Horvath, DBA Don Horvath Construction, obtained a deposit in the amount of $6,000 to initiate and complete a remodeling project at a residence in Southwest Greensburg. Horvath retained the deposit and severed contact with the homeowner.
Contact: Detective William Brown
724.830.3287
Date Issued
Nov 21, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Westmoreland County Detective Bureau