Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Amber Alert
  • City of Jeannette Ordinances
  • Clearances: Criminal History & Child Abuse
  • Junk Vehicles, Disabled Vehicles, Out-of-Inspection, Expired Registration
  • MVR Policy
  • BWC Policy
Services
  • Medication Drop Off Box
Camera RegistryOur CityContact Us
Monthly Reports
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
City of Jeannette PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Derek Manley
jeannettepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Westmoreland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
City of Jeannette Police Department Homepage
City of Jeannette Police Department Logo

City of Jeannette Police Department

Chief Derek Manley
jeannettepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • MVR Policy
    • BWC Policy
  • Services
    • Medication Drop Off Box
  • Camera Registry
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
  • Monthly Reports
    • 2025
    • 2024
    • 2023
    • 2022
    • 2021
    • 2020
    • 2019
    • 2018

Want to Subscribe?

To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

the_nest_dasher.jpg
the_nest_dasher_2.jpg

JEANNETTE POLICE NEED YOUR HELP TO IDENTIFY THIS INDIVIDUAL

Details Map

The City of Jeannette Police are asking for your help in identifying the male in the video and pictures attached.  Apparently, after eating in a local dining establishment, he decided to leave without paying his bill.  If you know who this individual is, or his whereabouts, please contact the Jeannette Police Dept. at 724-527-4013, or call 911.  You can also notify the police by leaving a tip below.

City of Jeannette Police Dept. - Help Identify

Location

Jeannette, PA 15644

Date

Jul 14, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 16th, 2021
the_nest_dasher.jpg
the_nest_dasher_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
City of Jeannette PD
110 S. 2nd St
Jeannette, PA 15644
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact City of Jeannette PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

City of Jeannette Police Department Badge

To subscribe to City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.