Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Amber Alert
  • City of Jeannette Ordinances
  • Clearances: Criminal History & Child Abuse
  • Junk Vehicles, Disabled Vehicles, Out-of-Inspection, Expired Registration
  • MVR Policy
  • BWC Policy
Services
  • Medication Drop Off Box
Camera RegistryOur CityContact Us
Monthly Reports
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
City of Jeannette PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Derek Manley
jeannettepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Westmoreland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
City of Jeannette Police Department Homepage
City of Jeannette Police Department Logo

City of Jeannette Police Department

Chief Derek Manley
jeannettepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • MVR Policy
    • BWC Policy
  • Services
    • Medication Drop Off Box
  • Camera Registry
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
  • Monthly Reports
    • 2025
    • 2024
    • 2023
    • 2022
    • 2021
    • 2020
    • 2019
    • 2018

Want to Subscribe?

To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_2025-03-12_145301.jpg
screenshot_2025-03-12_150856.jpg
screenshot_2025-03-12_150800.jpg

PLEASE HELP JEANNETTE POLICE IDENTIFY THESE INDIVIDUALS

Details Map

Multiple reports have been received of individuals going through cars in various locations throughout the City of Jeannette. The suspects were seen rummaging through vehicles, and it is believed they may be responsible for several thefts in the area.

If you have any information regarding the identity of these individuals or their whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department at 724-527-4013, or call 911.

**Remember:** Always lock your vehicles and keep valuables out of sight to prevent theft.

Location

Jeannette, PA 15644

Date

Mar 12, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 12th, 2025
Submit a Tip
City of Jeannette PD
110 S. 2nd St
Jeannette, PA 15644
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact City of Jeannette PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

City of Jeannette Police Department Badge

To subscribe to City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.