To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.
Harassment-Communicate Repeatedly in Anonymous Manner
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
A bench warrant has been issued for Wade Vernon Champeno. If you have information on his whereabouts, contact the City of Jeannette Police Dept., or submit a tip below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Jan 19, 2023
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000322-2022
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
Follow City of Jeannette Police Department