To follow City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow City of Jeannette Police Department.
INTENTIONALLY POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REGISTEREDUSE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
A bench warrant has been issued for Tonya Louise Dickant. If you have any information regarding her whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Jun 26, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000069-2025
Reference ID
24-0005354
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
To subscribe to City of Jeannette Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe